Bikini

OVERALL

1. Lauren Irick (Class A)

2. Jillian Gallina (Class D)

3. Chrysteen Borja (Class B)

4. Ceara Drury (Class C)

5. Meghan Preston-Creech (Over 35)

6. Ruthann Duran (Over 45)


CLASS A

1. Lauren Irick

2. Danika Rodgers

3. Susan Colby

4. Stacie Oliver

5. Ruthann Duran

6. Sherry Ann Zuercher

7. Anna Yamada

8. Lasca "Jennie" Jeans

9. Sudha Nandagopal


CLASS B

1. Chrysteen Borja

2. Stefani Miller

3. Shay Lorentzen

4. Meghan Preston-Creech

5. Andrea Carter

6. Sarah Karnatz

7. Meghann Oliberos

8. Lee-Ann Berland

9. Carmen Ohling

10. Karen Beck

11. Kristin Jaramillo


CLASS C

1. Ceara Drury

2. Shaila McCarthy

3. Jessica King

4. Kayla Carson

5. Chelsey Stoner

6. Olga Pickering

7. Brenda Kivela

8. Sarah Noble

9. Kathryn Petros

10. Whitney Edwards


CLASS D

1. Jillian Gallina

2. Shannon Snair

3. Rachel Towner

4. Danielle Hite

5. Nell Humphreys

6. Melissa Rossi

7. Cessia Benitez


NOVICE

1. Shay Lorentzen

2. Brigitte Workman

3. Stacie Oliver

4. Gracie McPhaden

5. Cessia Benitez

6. Alexis Lind

7. Nell Humphreys

8. Katrina Furness

9. Shilo Jeannis

10. Sudha Nandagopal

11. Rachel Rumph


MASTERS 35+

1. Meghan Preston-Creech

2. Brigitte Workman

3. Karen Beck

4. Lee-Ann Berland

5. Stacie Oliver

6. Michelle Jubb

7. Alexis Lind

8. Melissa Rossi

9. Lasca "Jennie" Jeans

10. Shilo Jeannis

11. Katrina Furness

12. Rachel Rumph


MASTERS 45+

1. Ruthann Duran

2. Anna Yamada

3. Julie McLean

4. Chisato DuBoise

5. Jennie Jeans

6. Tina Nilsson

7. Sandy Bigelow


2014 Northwest Championship

 Results

Women's Physique

OVERALL

1. Janelle Pierce (Class A)

2. Brittany Kruse (Class B)


CLASS A

1. Janelle Pierce

2. Melissa Fillmore

3. Robin Kigel

4. Kimberly Scoffins

5. Trina Sooy

6. Tracy Andersen

7. Heather Munson


CLASS B

1. Brittany Kruse

2. SHaron Simpson

3. Sara Tobias


NOVICE

1. Kori Distefano

2. Kelly Glenn


MASTERS 35+

1. Kori Distefano

2. Dena Waldron

3. Pamela McHugh

4. Sharon Simpson

5. Tracy Andersen

6. Trina Sooy

7. Kelly Glenn

8. Barbara Jasa

Men's Physique


OVERALL

1. Joshua Benedict (Class C)

2. Nate Remillard (Class D)

3. Junior Guillen (Class B)

4. Steve Taylor (Over 40 Over)

5. Koran Singh (Class A)

6. James Thompson (Over 40 Under)


CLASS A

1. Koran Singh

2. Khemarintr Suwanchote


CLASS B

1. Junior Guillen

2. James Thompson

3. Kyle Lewis


CLASS C

1. Joshua Benedict

2. John Heick

3. Paul Johnson

4. Jesus Felix Jr.

5. Dion Bethea

6. Evan Toland


CLASS D

1. Nate Remillard

2. Leon Dillingham

3. William Dolson

4. Isaiah Holt

5. Stuart McKenzie

6. Steve Taylor

7. Time Smith

8. Nicholas Rimbey

9. Edward Jerns

10. Josh Mustgrave

11. Greg Langlais

12. Christopher Bickley

13. Wayne Adams

14. Bradley Bromlow


NOVICE

1. Stuart McKenzie

2. Josh Mustgrave

3. Koran Singh

4. Christopher Bickley

5. Evan Toland

6. Breenan Reeve


MASTERS 40+ (Under 5'8")

1. James Thompson


MASTERS 40+ (Over 5'8")

1. Steve Taylor

2. Demondre Shields

3. Joedy Summit


JUNIOR MEN'S

1. Nut Suwanchote

2. Jose Ortega


Figure

OVERALL

1. Jamie Parreno (Class C)

2. Nikki Stansberry (Class B)

3. Robin Kigel (Class A)

4. Anna Yamada (Over 50)

5. Katrenia Parker (Class D)

6. Yvette Dwonch (Over 40)

7. Nikki Stansberry (Over 35)


CLASS A

1. Robin Kigel

2. Tessa Mick

3. Dena Waldron

4. Polly Showell

5. Marie Krasnow


CLASS B

1. Nikki Stansberry

2. Janelle Yu

3. Malyvan Cheun

4. Yvette Dwonch

5. Melissa FIllmore

6. Nicole Mosselli

7. Michelle Bell

8. Jodi Warthen

9. Christina McCarty

‚Äč10. Athena Nielpinski


CLASS C

1. Jamie Parreno

2. Amy Vogt

3. Shaila McCarthy

4. Kimberly Blough


CLASS D

1. Katrenia Parker

2. Jordan Mittelsdorf

3. Ashley Mueller

4. Jennifer Bergerson

5. Brittany Kruse


NOVICE

1. Kristine Griffith

2. Hannah Garland


MASTERS 35+

1. Nikki Stansberry

2. Malyvan Cheun

3. Jodi Warthen

4. Christina McCarty

5. Athena Nielpinski


MASTERS 40+

1. Yvette Dwonch

2. Amy Vogt

3. Kimberly Blough

4. Michelle Bell

5. Lynnette Martos

6. Katrenia Parker

7. Polly Showell


MASTERS 50+

1. Anna Yamada

2. Dena Waldron

3. Marie Krasnow

4. Kathy Dreiblatt

 Women's Body Building 

OPEN - HEAVY WEIGHT

1. Heather Munson

Men's Body Building


OVERALL

1. Allen Kuhl (Super Heavyweight)

2. Darren Muerth (Light Heavyweight)

3. CHristopher Lovell (Heavyweight)

4. Paritosh Fulsunge (Middleweight)


OVERALL NOVICE

1. Kaliman Pakal (Lightweight)

2. Josh Mustgrave (Heavyweight)


SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Allen Kuhl

2. Travis Dougherty

3. Bryan Burnley


HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Christopher Lovell

2. Zach Shakir

3. Ryan Tinsley

4. Jim Dufour

5. Joel Sanchez


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Darren Muerth

2. Mike Cornes


MIDDLEWEIGHT

1. Paritosh Fulsunge

2. Kaliman Pakal

3. Art Fisher


NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT

1. Kaliman Pakal

2. Steven Graham


NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Josh Mustgrave

2. Ramses Chmait

3. Seferino Venegas


MASTERS OVERALL

1. Christopher Lovell (Over 40)

2. Terry Crownover (Over 50)

3. Rick Fraham (Over 60)


MASTERS 40+

1. Christopher Lovell

2. Rusty Guico

3. Steven Graham

4. Art Fisher

5. Joedy Summit


MASTERS 50+

1. Terry Crownover


MASTERS 60+

1. Rick Fraham

2. Harald Sund