2016 NORTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS

 Results

Men's Body Building


OVERALL

1. Ryan VanCleave (Light Heavyweight)
2. Haskell Cannonier (Middleweight)
3. Pat "OlSkool" Tinnell (Heavyweight)
4. Zack, Shakir (Super Heavyweight)

5. Tony Ruggiero (Lightweight)

6. Phil Zuniga (Bantamweight)

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT

1. Zack Shakir

2. Chris Grow

3. Frederik (Erik) Jensen


HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Pat "OlSkool" Tinnell
2. Dan Munoz
3. Saleh Aldoub
4. Randall Brooks

5. Jason Johnson

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Ryan VanCleave
2. Anthony Naddeo
3. Pat Hunt
4. Skyler Hoyt
5. Adam Noyes 

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Haskell Cannonier
2. Eric Reyes

3. Adrian Urbina

4. Anthony Penta

5. Greg Eberle

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Tony Ruggiero

2. Henry Jung


BANTAMWEIGHT

1. Phil Zuniga

2. Tuan Dang

MASTERS OVERALL
1. Pat "OlSkool" Tinnell (Over 40)

2. Terry Crownover (Over 50)

3. Henry Jung (Over 60)

MASTERS 40+
1. Pat "OlSkool" Tinnell
2. Pat Hunt
3. Tony Ruggiero
4. Adrian Urbina

5. Phil Zuniga

6. Chris Grow


MASTERS 50+

1. Terry Crownover

2. Richard Sather

3. Ephraim Benjamin

4. Bob Jones

MASTERS 60+
1. Henry Jung

2. Bennie Simon


JUNIOR BODYBUILDING (AGES 18-20)

​1. Trevin Sanaski

Classic Physique


OVERALL

1. Anthony Naddeo (Class B)
2. Kendall Allen (Class C)
3. Devin Gray (Class A)


CLASS A (UNDER 5'7")
1. Devin Gray

2. Illya Semyrazum

3. Josh Loza

4. Edwin Moya

5. Randy Varney Jr.

6. Mark Marquez

CLASS B (UNDER 5'10")

1. Anthony Naddeo

2. Eric Reyes

3. John Lopez

4. Taylor Disch

5. Anthony Penta

6. Eric Lopez


CLASS C (Over 5'10")
1. Kendall Allen

2. Josh Musgrave

3. Gabe Fletcher

4. Marcus Truitt

5. Javier Cantu-Lucero

NOVICE
1. Taylor Disch

2. Randy Varney Jr.

3. Javier Cantu-Lucero

MASTERS 40+
1. Edwin Moya

Figure

OVERALL

1. Silver Keck (Class C)

2. Shannon Snair (Class D)

3. Michele Bell (Class B)

4. Sara Michelle Taschner (Class A)

CLASS A (UNDER 5'2")
1. Sara Michelle Taschner

2. Lorie Everett


CLASS B (UNDER 5'4")
1. Michele Bell

2. Nancy Richardson

3. Sarah Glaspell

4. Sarah Brenner-Williams

5. Casey Kirby

6. Stephanie Tinnell

7. Crystal Johnson

CLASS C (UNDER 5'6")
1. Silver Keck

2. Shami McCurry

3. Adrianne Ring

4. Grace Garcia

5. Meghan Meseberg

6. Malinci Serrano

7. Sarah Cowart

8. Callie Carpenter

CLASS D (OVER 5'6")
1. Shannon Snair

2. Jennifer Bergerson

3. Katie Cole

4. Jillian Gerard

5. Sheona Biere

6. Sheila Conlon

7. Lisa Kennedy

NOVICE
1. Meghan Meseberg

2. Lacy Gregory-Johnson

3. Sam Gwazdauskas

4. Jennifer Witt

5. Missy Anderson

6. Paige Anderson

7. Michelle Bowers


OVERALL MASTERS
1. Shami McCurry (Over 35)

2. Sara Michelle Taschner (Over 40)

3. Michele Bell (Over 50)


MASTERS 35+
1. Shami McCurry

2. Grace Garcia

3. Cori Lou

4. Greta Olson

5. Stephanie Tinnell


MASTERS 40+
1. Sara Michelle Taschner

2. Carol Brown

3. Jennifer Witt

4. Shalii Crownover

5. Theresa Fawcett

6. Paige Anderson

7. Sarah Johnson

8. Michelle Bowers

9. Crystal Johnson

MASTERS 50+
1. Michele Bell

2. Nancy Richardson

3. Lorie Everett

4. Carla Wigen

5. Sylvia Leavitt




Women's Physique

OVERALL

1. Silver Keck (Class C)
2. Jennifer Bergerson (Class D)
3. Minde Geiger-Johnson (Class B)
4. Nancy Diaz (Class A)

CLASS A (Under 5'2")
1. Nancy Diaz
2. Carol Brown

3. Trina Sooy

CLASS B (Under 5'4")
1. Minde Geiger-Johnson
2. Wendy Guasch
3. Kori Emerson

CLASS C (Under 5'6")
1. Silver Keck

2. Clarissa Diaz Rafanan

CLASS D (Over 5'6")
1. Jennifer Bergerson
2. Kristin Nay

3. Marilyn McKenna

MASTERS OVERALL

1. Clarissa Diaz Rafanan (Over 45)

2. Wendy Guasch (Over 35)

3. Dianne Cumberland (Over 60)


MASTERS 35+
1. Wendy Guasch

2. Minde Geiger-Johnson

3. Tina Sooy

4. Kori Emerson

5. Lupe Zamudio

MASTERS 45+
1. Clarissa Diaz Rafanan
2. Nancy Diaz

3. Carol Brown

4. Kristin Nay

5. Marilyn McKenna

6. Dianne Cumberland

7. Laura Heinke

MASTERS 60+
1. Dianne Cumberland


NOVICE

1. Lupe Zamudio

Men's Physique


OVERALL

1. Robbie Perkins (Class E)

2. Akida Ramsey (Class D)

3. Josh Faust (Class C)

4. Robert Hanley (Class B)

5. Nick Capley (Class A)

CLASS A (UNDER 5'6")
1. Nick Capley


CLASS B (UNDER 5'8")

1. Robert Hanley

2. Denys Middleton

3. Rolly Wagas

4. Saul Castro


CLASS C (UNDER 5'10")
1. Josh Faust

2. Nick Tatom

3. Brian Bennett

4. Rory Shadle

5. Steven Mills

6. Jason Brown

7. Jake Schroeder

8. Bo Zell


CLASS D (UNDER 5'11")
1. Akida Ramsey

2. Shamim Zare

3. Javier Cantu-Lucero


CLASS E (OVER 5'11")

1. Robbie Perkins

2. Ace Reed

3. Bryce Kampwerth

4. Abraham Arias


NOVICE
1. Henry Elliot

2. Samajay Collins

3. Saul Castro

4. Jeremy McKern

5. Ryan Bambrick

6. David Parson

7. Matthew Ross


MASTERS OVERALL

1. Akida Ramsey (Over 35)

2. John Campbell (Over 40 / Over 5'8")

3. Nick Karim (Over 40 / Under 5'8")


MASTERS 35+
1. Akida Ramsey

2. Brian Bennett

3. Denys Middleton

4. Anthony Sipe

5. Matthew Ross


MASTERS 40+ (UNDER 5’8)
1. Nick Karim


MASTERS 40+ (OVER 5’8)
1. John Campbell

2. Anthony Sipe

JUNIOR (AGES 18-20)
1. Samajay Collins

Bikini

OVERALL

1. Koya Michelle (Class E)

2. Jessimine Terry (Class C)

3. Tabitha Calquhoun (Class B)

4. Katie Cole (Class D)

5. Chelsie Kearn (Class A)


CLASS A (UNDER 5'2")
1. Chelsie Kearn

2. Liesl Staab

3. Destiny Billington

4. Kayla Jury

5. Veronica Trujullo

6. Kendra Glacken

7. Alyson Palmer

8. Jaqueline Garcia

9. Michele Mina

CLASS B (UNDER 5'4")
1. Tabitha Calquhoun

2. Karie Ryan

3. Lisa Hallett

4. Stefani Doss

5. Bernadette Gagap

6. Agathe Retornaz

7. Miranda Smith

8. Missilene Brunhaver

9. Jaime Jackson

10. Andria Smith

11. Veronique Nyounai-Herrera

12. Casey Gilberti

CLASS C (UNDER 5'6")
1. Jessimine Terry

2. Olivia Partington

3. Amy Cowley

4. Greta Olson

5. Belle Westenhouse

6. Kelly Hunt

7. Alicia Clarke

8. Kristen Smith

9. Lacy Gregory-Johnson

10. Monica Antis

11. Amanda Syrell

12. Jessica Maze


CLASS D (UNDER 5'9")
1. Katie Cole

2. Sarah Bednarik

3. Renae Holmdahl

4. Amy Thorud

5. Lauren Killgore

6. Charity Criswell

7. Theresa Williams

8. Elaine Lowell

9. Lisa Kennedy

10. Krystina Carothers


CLASS E (OVER 5'9")
1. Koya Michelle

2. Kelly Brook

3. Madison Land

4. Anna Dempsey


NOVICE CLASS A (UNDER 5'5")
1. Bernadette Gagap

2. Amanda Syrell

3. Jaime Jackson

4. Amy Baker

5. Lacy Gregory-Johnson

6. Destiny Billington

7. Kayla Jury

8. Nikki Cole

9. Jennifer Cristofani

10. Kendra Glacken

11. Michele Mina

11. Christine Borja


NOVICE CLASS B (OVER 5'5")

1. Sarah Bednarik

2. Sunshine Charles

3. Katie Cole

4. Gracie Crownover

5. Alexis Lind

6. Kristen Smith

7. Brooke Jordan

8. Michele Housden


JUNIOR (AGES 18-20)
1. Madison Land

2. Belle Westenhouse


MASTERS OVERALL

1. Agathe Retornaz (Over 35)

2. Sheila Conlon (Over 45)

3. Sandra Brown Loos (Over 50)


MASTERS 35+
1. Agathe Retornaz

2. Kelly Brook

3. Greta Olson

4. Sunshine Charles

5. Renae Holmdahl

6. Amy Thorud

7. Kelly Hunt

8. Amy Baker

9. Lisa Kennedy

10. Alexis Lind

11. Purnima Tronson

12. Maly Vue

MASTERS 45+
1. Sheila Conlon

2. Linda Martorano

3. Monica Antis

4. Lois Boyer

5. Michele Housden

6. Sue De


MASTERS 50+
1. Sandra Loos Brown

2. Lorie Everett