Men's Body Building


OVERALL

1. Abdulla Musa (Light Heavyweight)

2. Saleh Aldoub (Heavyweight)

3. Nate Almirol (Middleweight)

4. Cliff Haack (Lightweight)

5. Sean Rich (Bantam]]


HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Saleh Aldoub

2. Ivory Floyd

3. Kevin Reed

4. Jared Kiepe

5. Jason Johnson

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Abdulla Musa

2. Ankit Patel

3. Jeramy Harvey

4. Eric Gates

5. Hayden Kytola

6. Charles Huskey

7. Ramsey Abdin

8. Joseph Myers

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Nate Almirol

2. Art Wallace

3. Richard VanVolkinburg

4. Remeco Bose

5. Trevin Sanaski

6. Sam Wilson

7. Anthony Burris

8. Kevin Foster

9. Monte Montemayor

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Cliff Haack

2. Quan Vu

3. Edwin Moya


BANTAMWEIGHT

1. Sean Rich

2. Ben Comilang

3. Marty Horton

MASTERS OVERALL
1. Art Wallace (Over 50)

2. Saleh Aldoub (Over 40)

3. Richard Sather (Over 60)


MASTERS 40+
1. Saleh Aldoub

2. Kevin Reed

3. Edwin Moya


MASTERS 50+

1. Art Wallace

2. Terry Crownover

3. Ramsey Abdin

4. Frankie Rongo

5. Marty Horton

6. Monte Montemayor


MASTERS 60+
1. Richard Sather

2. Larry Potter


TRUE NOVICE

1. Cliff Haack

2. Sean Rich

3. Sean Thorpe


NOVICE

1. Damon Stubblefield

2. Rober Douglas

3. Charles Huskey

4. Anthony Harris

5. Joseph Myers

6. Sean Rich

5. Quan Vu

6. Ricardo Martin

2017 NORTHWEST CHAMPIONSHIPS

 Results

Bikini

OVERALL

1. Diana Todd (Class D)

2. Alexandra Frimu (Class C)

3. Nam Wasbrekke (Class A)

4. Alexis Colon (Class B)

5. Yulia Nguyen (Class E)

6. Trista Metz (Class F)


CLASS A (UNDER 5'1")
1. Nam Wasbrekke

2. Anan Carter

3. Angela Stanger

4. Raven Pine

5. Sonia Arellano

6. Veronica Trujillo

7. Jen Soriano

8. Rosemary Becker

CLASS B (UNDER 5'2.5")
1. Alexis Colon

2. Olivia Reasland

3. Harriet Aquino

4. Yvette Ferrell

5. Belisa Hyatt

6. Cynthia Snowden-Dees

7. Nayeli Alvarado

8. Denis LeMesater

9. Kayla Jury


CLASS C (UNDER 5'4")
1. Alexandra Frimu

2. Melissa Brush

3. Stephanie Liversedge

4. Kendall Barber

5. Mishtwon Carter

6. Elizabeth Stevens

7. Carmen Ohling

8. Aurelia Watson

9. Courtney Cough

10. Abigail Sprunger

10. Jordan Stewart

10. Kristi Hagelin

10. Katherine Gonzales

10. Jaime Hill


CLASS D (UNDER 5'5.5")
1. Diana Todd

2. Cindy Burton

3. Lauren Kralovec

4. Kelsey Mulkey

5. Shelby Pittenger

6. Amanda Howell

7. Britaini Revelez

8. Kelley Gatlin

9. Monica Thulon


CLASS E (UNDER 5'7")
1. Yulia Nguyen

2. Emily Giffoni

3. Gracie Crownover

4. Laurie Annette

5. Rebekah Underwood

6. Peggi Stewart

7. Isabela McMillian

8. Shilo Jeannis


CLASS F (OVER 5'7")

1. Trista Metz

2. Mariah Meier

3. Ashley Grady

4. Joanie Deutsch

5. Goldie Bolden

6. Samantha Beall

7. Sarah Wallis


TRUE NOVICE CLASS A (UNDER 5'4")

1. Kendall Barber

2. Alexis Colon

3. Katie Lake

4. Aurelia Watson

5. Mishtwon Carter

6. Majd Baniodeh

7. Katherine Gonzales

8. Jackye Navarro

9. Jackie Comer

10. Hayley Baker

10. Lana Linge

10. Maria Nevarez

10. Tonia O'Laughlin

10. Liliana Trujillo

10. Shae Gray

10. Jacqueline Case


TRUE NOVICE CLASS B (UNDER 5'6")

1. Diana Todd

2. Natalie Hoss

3. Onaleisha Petty

4. Angela Solvey

5. Kelley Gatlin


TRUE NOVICE CLASS C (OVER 5'6")

1. Yulia Nguyen

2. Mariah Meier

3. Heather Empson

4. Sarah Wallis


NOVICE CLASS A (UNDER 5'4")
1. Nam Wasbrekke

2. Stephanie Liversedge

3. Alexis Colon

4. Aurelia Watson

5. Jackye Navarro

6. Majd Baniodeh

7. Raven Pine

8. Jordan Stewart

9. Courtney Couch

10. Sonia Arellano

10. Veronica Trunillo

10. Abigail Sprunger

10. Cynthia Snowden-Dees

10. Jen Trovesi

10. Nayeli Alvarado

10. Belisa hyatt

10. Shae Gray

10. Katherine Gonzales

10. Natalie Dodd

10. Jacqueline Case

10. Denis LeMaster


NOVICE CLASS B (UNDER 5'6")

1. Lauren Kralovec

2. Angela Solvey

3. Kelsey Mulkey

4. Peggi Stewart

5. Angela Doss

6. Kelley Gatlin

7. Amanda Howell

8. Britaini Revelez

9. Jennifer Harper

10. Savannah Martinez

10. Monica Thulon


NOVICE CLASS C (OVER 5'6")

1. Yula Nguyen

2. Ashley Grady

3. Mariah Meier

4. Samantha Beall


JUNIOR (AGES 18-20)
1. Natalie Hoss

2. Savannah Martinez


MASTERS OVERALL

1. Name Wasbrekke (Over 35)

2. Laurie Annette (Over 40)

3. Tanya Tooze (Over 45)

4. Angela Doss (Over 50)


MASTERS 35+
1. Nam Wasbrekke

2. Katie Lake

3. Carmen Ohling

4. Rebekah Underwood

5. Yvette Ferrell

6. Anna Yamada

7. Maria Nevarez

8. Sarah Wallis

9. Monica Thulon


MASTERS 40+
1. Laurie Annette

2. Jen Trovesi

3. Angela Stanger

4. Jessica Mackley

5. Peggi Stewart

6. Jaime Hill

7. Shilo Jeannis

8. Jennifer Harper

9. Tonia O'Laughlin


MASTERS 45+
1. Tanya Tooze

2. Cynthia Snowden-Dees

3. Jackie Comer

4. Angela Doss

5. Pria Orth

6. Rosemary Becker

7. Kristi Hagelin

8. Goldie Bolden

9. Tanya Redell


MASTERS 50+

1. Angela Doss

2. Pria Orth



Fitness

1. Taffee Cardenas-Scherer 

Women's Physique

OVERALL

1. Callie Collins (Over 5'6")

2. Stephanie Beaver (Under 5'6")

3. Minde Geiger-Johnson (Under 5'4")

4. Estela Rios (Under 5'2")

CLASS A (Under 5'2")
1. Estela Rios

2. Anna Yamada


CLASS B (Under 5'4")
1. Minde Geiger-Johnson


CLASS C (Under 5'6")
1. Stephanie Beaver

2. Danielle Resendez


CLASS D (Over 5'6")
1. Callie Collins


MASTERS OVERALL

1. Minde Geiger-Johnson (Over 35)

2. Shandy Hanke (Over 45)


MASTERS 35+
1. Minde Geiger-Johnson

2. Estela Rios

MASTERS 45+
1. Shandy Hanke


NOVICE

1. Stephanie Beaver

2. Danielle Resendez

Classic Physique


OVERALL

1. Hayden Kytola (Class B, Under 5'10")

2. Nick Rimbey (Class C, Over 5'10")

3. Frank Castaneda (Class A, Under 5'7")


CLASS A (UNDER 5'7")
1. Frank Castaneda

2. Marvin Harris

3. Joshua Perez

4. Sean Thorpe

5. Abraham Minkler

6. Randy Varney Jr.

7. Quan Vu

8. Sean Rich


CLASS B (UNDER 5'10")

1. Hayden Kytola

2. Lenston Whitfield

3. Jimmy Cook

4. Grant Reader

5. Jose Avila

6. Luis Gomez

7. Chris Salts

8. Serjay Shevchuk


CLASS C (Over 5'10")
1. Nick Rimbey

2. Chris Greenwade

3. Taylor Smith

4. Eddie Jerns

5. Shaun Meseberg

6. Antonio Santiago

7. Bryant Howell

8. Michael Rifenberg


TRUE NOVICE

1. Richard Gonzales

2. Serjay Shevchuk

3. Sean Rich

4. Joe Collins


NOVICE
1. Damon Stubblefield

2. Matthew Bundy

3. Glenn Reeder

4. Bryant Howell

5. Ramon Bayer

6. Joshua Perez

7. Ben Comilang

8. Colton Mosley

9. Quan Vu

10. Michael Rifenberg

10. Serjay Shevchuk


MASTERS 35+
1. Terry Crownover

2. Lenston Whitfield

3. Frank Castaneda

4. Ed Eliason

5. Ramon Bayer

6. Antonio Santiago

7. Nicholas Sparks

8. Ben Comilang

9. Richard Gonzales

10. Joe Collins

Mixed Pairs

1. Meseberg, Shaun and Meghan

Figure

OVERALL

1. Charity Field (Class B)

2. Danika Rodgers (Class A)

3. Kimberly Johnson (Class D)

4. Oksana Ivankin (Class C)

5. Shali Crownover (Class E)


CLASS A (UNDER 5'2")
1. Danika Rodgers

2. Ashley McEwen

3. Lynnette Martos

4. Tanya Tooze

5. Christina Klarich

6. Heather Moroni

7. Leah Hunter


CLASS B (UNDER 5'4")
1. Charity Field

2. Samantha Kytola

3. Laura Vallieres

4. Ashlei Rimbey

5. Corey Dobson

6. Sarah Oase

7. Jenny Cole

8. Lisa Brushe


CLASS C (UNDER 5'6")
1. Oksana Ivankin

2. Stephanie Beaver

3. Ciera Franklin

4. Brittany Conley

5. Meghan Meseberg

6. Dara Smith

7. Melissa Woods


CLASS D (UNDER 5'8")
1. Kimberly Johnson


CLASS E (OVER 5'8")

1. Shalii Crownover

2. Kristine Kelley


TRUE NOVICE A (UNDER 5'4")

1. Charity Field

2. Christie Allbritton

3. Cindy Suryan

4. Amanda Paine


TRUE NOVICE B (UNDER 5'6")

1. Cindy Burton

2. Christina Carbajal

3. Jennie Wanous

4. Allison Poitras


TRUE NOVICE C (OVER 5'6")

1. Kimberly Johnson


NOVICE A (UNDER 5'4")
1. Laura Valleries

2. Ashley McEwen

3. Ashlei Rimbey

4. Heather Moroni

5. Jenny Cole

6. Sheryl Bolin


NOVICE B (UNDER 5'6")

1. Amelia Padilla

2. Christina Carbajal

3. Rachel LeGault


NOVICE C (OVER 5'6")

‚Äč1. Kristina Kelley


OVERALL MASTERS
1. Christie Albritton (Over 40)

2. Tanya Tooze (Over 45)

3. Christina Klarich (Over 35)

4. Lynette Martos (Over 50)


MASTERS 35+
1. Christina Klarich

2. Corey Dobson

3. Ciera Franklin

4. Heather Moroni

5. Taffee Cardenas-Scherer


MASTERS 40+
1. Christie Allbritton

2. Sarah Oase

3. Heather Moroni

4. Dara Smith

5. Kristine Kelley


MASTERS 45+

1. Tanya Tooze

2. Lisa Brushe

3. Shalii Crownover

MASTERS 50+
1. Lynnette Martos

2. Jennie Wanous

3. Jenny Cole

4. Shandy Hanke

5. Cindy Suryan




Men's Physique


OVERALL

1. Jamol Narcisse (Class B)

2. Zan Teague Jr. (Class E)

3. Chris Greenwade (Class D)

4. Dion Bethea (Class C)

5. Adrian Cruz (Class A)


CLASS A (UNDER 5'6")
1. Adrian Crus

2. Mohammed Alzaher

3. Sophanna Pheap

4. Bolun Yang


CLASS B (UNDER 5'8")

1. Jamol Narcisse

2. Dylan Walters

3. Josiah Miller

4. Christian Vega

5. Derek Morgan

6. Trent Burns


CLASS C (UNDER 5'10")
1. Dion Bethea

2. Grant Reader

3. Caleb GArcia

4. Jimmy Cook

5. Luis Gomez

6. Joseph Moreno

7. Joey Nguyen

8. Daniel Huynh


CLASS D (UNDER 6'0")
1. Chris Greenwade

2. Shamim Zare

3. Tel Thompson


CLASS E (OVER 6'0")

1. Zan Teague Jr.

2. Shaun Meseburg

3. David Lattimore

4. Steffan Jeffcoat


TRUE NOVICE A (UNDER 5'11")

1. Caleb Garcia

2. Christian Vega


TRUE NOVICE B (OVER 5'11")

1. Tel Thompson


NOVICE A (UNDER 5'11")
1. Caleb Garcia

2. Dylan Walters

3. Joseph Moreno

4. Jose Cardona


NOVICE B (OVER 5'11")

1. Jesse Stewart

2. Steffen Jeffcoat

3. Tel Thompson


MASTERS OVERALL

1. Dion Bethea (Over 35)

2. Richard Gonzales (Over 50)

3. Paul Becker (Over 45)


MASTERS 35+
1. Dion Bethea

2. Jason Tenorio

3. Jason Belders


MASTERS 45+

1. Paul Becker

2. Trent Burns


MASTERS 50+

1. Richard Gonzales

2. Frankie Rongo